Third Kind Games Ltd.

The Old School, Holly Walk, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 4JG, United Kingdom

Company Number: 10449910

‚Äč

Copyright © Third Kind Games Ltd. All rights reserved.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn
5 June, 2018

1. Please read this policy carefully

Third Kind Games is committed to protecting any personal information of visitors to our website and blogs, by using it properly in compliance with data privacy laws. This policy describes how we may collect and use personal information.

2. The types of data that we use

2.1 Website cookies

Not sure what cookies are? Check out this website for more info: https://ico.org.uk/your-data-matters/online/cookies/

 

We do not use cookies to collect or record information on your name, address or other contact details.

 

When someone visits our website, first and third party cookies are used to look at the way people navigate through the site, which pages and links are popular etc. to make sure that the site is effective in getting information to you. The first and third party services, such as Google Analytics, will not record any personal information such as your name or login details.

 

To clear any cookies created through the use of our website, please follow the guide for your browser:

 

Chrome

Internet Explorer

Firefox

Microsoft Edge

Safari

2.2 Email contacts

When getting in touch with us through the website contact form or a blog post reply, the email address that you provide to us (along with the message) is collected so that we can effectively track and continue the conversation. The email address that you provide is not shared or used for any marketing purposes.

3. Sharing personal information with other companies

We do not sell or share any personal information.

4. Storing personal information

Our website is built using the Wix.com platform so your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. For more information on their privacy policy, please visit: https://www.wix.com/about/privacy

5. Updates to this policy

We reserve the right to modify this policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website.

6. How to contact us

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, please contact us by email at privacy@thirdkindgames.com or send us mail to Third Kind Games, 26 Hamilton Terrace, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 4LY, United Kingdom.